.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,0756,261
ChlefAlgeria 8,3925,215
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6125,352
CeresArgentina 10,9986,834
ChamicalArgentina 10,8496,741
ChepesArgentina 10,9306,792
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3157,653
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3217,035
CórdobaArgentina 11,0346,857
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0446,863
CorrientesArgentina 10,9156,783
CairnsAustralia 11,8047,335
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2178,213
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5089,015
CedunaAustralia 13,8878,629
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6227,844
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4707,749
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0898,134
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6987,269
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5547,801
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9628,676
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8206,724
CharnocksBarbados 6,9964,348
CotonouBenin 11,3547,055
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2556,994
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3967,082
CabroboBrazil 10,2236,353
CaceresBrazil 9,8726,134
CaetiteBrazil 10,5376,548
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3166,410
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4586,498
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9206,786
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1706,941
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0196,226
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9066,777
CaparaoBrazil 11,1796,947
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5676,567
CaratingaBrazil 11,0976,896
CaravelasBrazil 11,0786,884
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4716,507
CarolinaBrazil 9,6225,979
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1166,908
CataguasesBrazil 11,2116,967
CatalaoBrazil 10,6126,594
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8316,730
CaxiasBrazil 9,6405,990
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4637,123
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2006,339
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1966,957
ChapecoBrazil 11,1966,957
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5665,944
CipoBrazil 10,5106,531
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6015,966
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9516,805
CordeiroBrazil 11,2907,016
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3566,435
CorumbaBrazil 10,1746,322
CoximBrazil 10,2636,378
CrateusBrazil 9,8326,109
CuiabaBrazil 9,9086,157
CuritibaBrazil 11,2166,969
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 656408
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,6651,035
Campbell River, BcCanada 729453
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2282,006
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9871,856
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9301,821
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,6191,006
Cape Scott, BcCanada 777483
Cape St James, BcCanada 826513
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9192,435
Castlegar, BcCanada 737458
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0631,903
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6972,297
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0072,490
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0032,488
Chatham Point, BcCanada 696433
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8132,369
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8401,144
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6051,619
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5172,186
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,595991
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,539957
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9361,825
Cold Lake, AbCanada 646402
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,7241,693
Comox, BcCanada 741460
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,205749
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2141,376
Coronation, AbCanada 702436
Cranbrook, BcCanada 743462
ChicoChile 12,2447,609
ChillanChile 11,2326,980
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2136,968
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3796,450
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0977,517
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1016,898
ChangchunChina 7,3544,570
ChangduChina 9,7246,043
ChangshaChina 9,4155,851
ChengduChina 9,5305,922
ChongqingChina 9,5545,937
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7484,193
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0264,987
CamagueyCuba 5,1613,207
CasablancaCuba 4,7572,956
ChebCzech Republic 7,4604,636
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9094,294
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7763,589
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7983,603
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8133,612
CanarEcuador 7,4824,650
CairoEgypt 10,0956,273
CaenFrance 7,0844,402
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3894,592
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1905,089
CocobeachGabon 12,2577,616
CologneGermany 7,1904,468
ChiosGreece 9,0765,640
CorfuGreece 8,7625,445
ConakryGuinea 10,1416,302
CatacamasHonduras 5,3963,353
CholutecaHonduras 5,5033,419
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,1397,543
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5166,534
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5166,534
ChahbaharIran 11,0056,839
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3293,933
ClonesIreland 6,3603,952
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3113,922
CorkIreland 6,5094,045
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5134,047
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4175,230
CameriItaly 7,7814,835
CampobassoItaly 8,3895,213
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3745,204
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4485,250
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3445,185
Cape MeleItaly 7,9174,920
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5665,323
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8195,480
CerviaItaly 8,0394,995
CiampinoItaly 8,2925,153
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9864,963
Cisa PassItaly 7,9314,928
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2425,122
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8024,848
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9015,531
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7335,427
ChibaJapan 7,3594,573
ChichibuJapan 7,3814,586
ChichijimaJapan 8,0004,972
ChoshiJapan 7,3054,540
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7576,063
ChilekaMalawi 15,0859,374
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8589,233
ChitipaMalawi 14,3968,946
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2161,999
ComitanMexico 4,9943,103
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1975,715
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4014,599
ChoirMongolia 7,7874,839
CasablancaMorocco 8,2175,106
ChindeMozambique 15,4429,596
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,6407,233
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8617,371
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9888,071
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7067,896
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7057,895
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4817,756
CondegaNicaragua 5,5313,437
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,1827,570
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2615,133
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7924,842
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9364,931
ChhorPakistan 10,9306,792
ChitralPakistan 9,7676,069
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9426,800
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5966,585
CajamarcaPeru 7,9704,953
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9024,911
ChiclayoPeru 7,8764,894
ChimbotePeru 8,1735,079
CuzcoPeru 8,9125,538
CzestochowaPoland 7,5864,714
CoimbraPortugal 7,5664,702
CalafatRomania 8,3985,219
CeahlauRomania 8,1585,070
ClujRomania 8,1245,048
ConstantaRomania 8,5225,295
CraiovaRomania 8,3905,213
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8683,025
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1543,824
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3842,724
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2322,008
Cape UelenRussia 2,8251,756
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4053,980
CaraRussia 6,4384,000
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0984,411
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8782,410
ChitaRussia 7,0664,391
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0554,384
CokurdahRussia 4,3752,719
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2063,857
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0559,977
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4754,645
CaceresSpain 7,7314,804
CadizSpain 8,0074,976
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8894,902
CordobaSpain 7,9544,942
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8097,960
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1356,919
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4607,121
Chiang MaiThailand 10,9506,805
Chiang RaiThailand 10,7926,706
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4307,103
ChumphonThailand 11,7987,331
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8975,528
CorumTurkey 9,0535,626
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4655,882
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,6295,983
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7624,202
CernovcyUkraine 8,0174,982
ChernigovUkraine 7,8074,852
CarrascoUruguay 11,7547,304
ColoniaUruguay 11,6347,230
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2533,885
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,1171,937
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7252,315
Camden, ScUsa 3,8382,385
Canton, NyUsa 3,3492,081
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1781,353
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0542,519
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6632,276
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8811,790
Casper, WyUsa 1,7311,076
Centralia, WaUsa 991616
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5502,206
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7862,353
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3991,491
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0002,486
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9912,480
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4362,135
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7382,323
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6452,265
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2261,383
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5092,180
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4742,159
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5782,223
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8432,388
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2961,427
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9691,224
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7991,740
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7751,724
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7551,091
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2041,991
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8801,168
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1991,988
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2001,988
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2572,024
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4541,525
Clark, SdUsa 1,9611,218
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2892,044
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,2372,012
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5001,553
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1801,976
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6511,647
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,6391,640
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9461,831
College Park, MdUsa 3,6692,280
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2031,369
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7921,735
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8362,384
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1101,933
Columbus, InUsa 3,1261,942
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8111,747
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2292,006
Conception, MoUsa 2,5411,579
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,4461,520
Conway, ArUsa 3,1461,955
Conway, ScUsa 3,9552,458
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4882,167
Corning, ArUsa 3,1071,931
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5422,201
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5982,236
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2091,994
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4402,138
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,262784
Covington, LaUsa 3,6212,250
Covington, TnUsa 3,1601,964
Crete, NeUsa 2,3491,460
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,436892
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,0415,618
CimbajUzbekistan 9,0415,618
CaracasVenezuela 6,8074,230
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2204,487
CoroVenezuela 6,5644,079
ChipataZambia 14,7749,181
ChomaZambia 14,8819,247
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4629,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -