.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9306,170
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6255,360
DavisAntarctica 18,31911,384
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5217,781
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3287,660
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2068,828
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9898,071
DhakaBangladesh 10,7266,665
D’UccleBelgium 7,1134,420
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8696,754
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7796,077
DouradosBrazil 10,6176,598
DoualaCameroon 11,9677,436
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0892,541
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,424885
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1632,587
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8121,747
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2632,028
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9431,207
DuianChina 9,1575,690
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3925,215
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3747,689
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6753,527
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8013,605
DabaaEgypt 9,9176,162
DakhlaEgypt 10,5206,537
DijonFrance 7,4794,648
DresdenGermany 7,3974,597
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3192,684
DebrecenHungary 7,9974,970
DalatangiIceland 5,2143,240
DaltonganjIndia 10,8506,743
DarbhangaIndia 10,5786,573
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,1836,328
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1786,325
DumkaIndia 10,7476,678
DwarkaIndia 11,2867,013
DezfulIran 10,1706,320
DublinIreland 6,4654,018
DecimomannuItaly 8,4035,222
DobbiacoItaly 7,7874,839
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9346,794
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9686,194
DagorettiKenya 13,6168,461
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2414,500
DedzaMalawi 14,9169,269
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2035,098
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2654,515
DaweiMyanmar 11,4647,124
De BiltNetherlands 7,0194,362
De KooyNetherlands 6,9274,304
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9224,301
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2407,606
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7247,907
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0328,098
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4123,984
DalbandinPakistan 10,5956,584
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,2226,352
DirPakistan 9,8396,114
DroshPakistan 9,7996,089
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2446,366
DohaQatar 10,9756,820
DorohoiRomania 8,0715,015
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5583,454
DudinkaRussia 5,9383,690
DzardzanRussia 5,2323,252
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8506,743
DakarSenegal 9,4295,860
DaruSierra Leone 10,4526,495
DurbanSouth Africa 16,36010,166
DamazinSudan 12,1437,546
DongolaSudan 11,2406,985
DamascusSyria 9,8586,126
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8576,125
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7196,040
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4935,899
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2848,876
DjerbaTunisia 9,0505,624
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4405,866
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2343,874
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4714,021
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1855,086
DonetskUkraine 8,2915,152
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9996,835
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,6212,250
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6222,251
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1181,938
Danville, IlUsa 2,9281,819
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8652,402
Davenport, WaUsa 910565
David City, NeUsa 2,3201,442
Dayton, OhUsa 3,1661,967
Dayton, WaUsa 1,058658
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,8282,379
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,1601,342
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3042,053
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2222,002
Delphine, InUsa 2,9051,805
Denton, MdUsa 3,7252,315
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1031,307
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4821,543
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9361,203
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0291,882
Dickson, TnUsa 3,2952,048
Dillon, MtUsa 1,297806
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6511,647
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,5041,556
Dover, DeUsa 3,7252,315
Dover, TnUsa 3,2682,031
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1531,959
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5791,603
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1641,345
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,0391,889
Durham, NhUsa 3,7382,323
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,6945,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -