Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0105,599
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8945,527
EsquelArgentina 11,9007,395
EzeizaArgentina 11,6337,229
East SaleAustralia 13,5738,435
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7659,175
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7649,175
EssendonAustralia 13,6728,496
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2857,012
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5237,160
EspinosaBrazil 10,6106,593
Earlton, OnCanada 2,9011,803
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 504313
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 489304
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 491305
Edson, AbCanada 339211
Egg Island, BcCanada 710441
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,265786
Estevan, SkCanada 1,367850
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 683425
Eureka, NtCanada 2,9481,832
ErlianChina 7,9284,926
El CaranoColombia 6,7584,200
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,0224,363
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7683,584
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9083,671
El ArishEgypt 10,0516,246
El TorEgypt 10,3556,435
ErfurtGermany 7,3234,551
EssenGermany 7,1484,442
EsfahanIran 10,1716,320
EilatIsrael 10,2416,364
EsashiJapan 6,8114,232
EldoretKenya 13,3788,313
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7954,844
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3005,158
EeldeNetherlands 6,9704,331
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7117,899
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5733,463
EnuguNigeria 11,6127,216
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0446,863
EvoraPortugal 7,7414,810
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7504,195
EkimcanRussia 6,2013,853
Elat’MaRussia 7,5984,722
ElistaRussia 8,5755,329
ErbogacenRussia 6,3413,940
EssejRussia 5,7743,588
Ed DueimSudan 11,8467,361
El FasherSudan 11,6607,245
El GeneinaSudan 11,5677,188
El ObeidSudan 11,8727,377
El ShowakSudan 11,8997,394
En NahudSudan 11,8637,372
EdirneTurkey 8,7395,431
ErzincanTurkey 9,2305,736
ErzurumTurkey 9,2305,735
EskisehirTurkey 9,0395,617
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,6365,988
EntebbeUganda 13,3388,288
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3483,945
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4173,987
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8701,784
Eastman, GaUsa 3,9012,424
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8552,395
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,544960
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6201,628
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8711,784
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5002,175
Elko, NvUsa 1,6881,049
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,4791,541
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4302,131
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8711,162
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4922,170
Erie, PaUsa 3,2332,009
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5781,602
Eugene, OrUsa 1,310814
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9291,820
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,6871,048
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7721,101
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7431,083
Evansville, InUsa 3,1171,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -