.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,0396,238
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0556,248
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8735,514
General PicoArgentina 11,4837,136
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4567,119
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7187,282
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3678,306
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7899,190
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6188,462
GrazAustria 7,8664,888
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2185,728
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2365,740
GomelBelarus 7,7024,786
GrodnoBelarus 7,4264,615
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4306,481
GoianiaBrazil 10,3956,460
GoiasBrazil 10,2756,385
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0226,849
GrajauBrazil 9,5405,928
GuairaBrazil 10,8236,726
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8526,122
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9686,816
GarouaCameroon 11,6097,214
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3492,702
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,574978
Gladman Point, NtCanada 806501
Golden, BcCanada 537334
Goose, NfCanada 3,7452,327
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8181,751
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10364
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,9802,473
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0092,492
GanzhouChina 9,5535,936
GuangzhouChina 9,8856,143
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7553,576
GuayaquilEcuador 7,4004,599
GonderEthiopia 12,1427,545
GourdonFrance 7,5754,707
GrenobleFrance 7,7074,789
GeisenheimGermany 7,3204,549
GorlitzGermany 7,4304,617
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0895,026
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2273,248
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6614,761
GoaIndia 11,9877,449
GuwahatiIndia 10,4306,481
GelaItaly 8,8295,486
GenoaItaly 7,8974,907
GhediItaly 7,8504,878
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5475,311
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4205,232
GrossetoItaly 8,1435,060
GrottaglieItaly 8,5885,337
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2355,117
GuidoniaItaly 8,2785,144
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9126,781
GifuJapan 7,5584,697
GaoMali 10,2616,376
GuamMariana Islands 9,0835,644
GuadalajaraMexico 4,1422,574
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,1692,591
GuaymasMexico 3,1821,977
GaluutMongolia 8,0194,983
GemertNetherlands 7,0894,405
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8947,391
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4697,749
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
GayaNiger 10,8706,755
GardermoenNorway 6,4283,994
GeiloNorway 6,3163,925
GdanskPoland 7,2094,480
GalatiRomania 8,3745,203
Gor’KijRussia 7,4824,650
GorznyjRussia 8,9285,548
GridinoRussia 6,3263,931
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9728,061
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3888,941
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9044,911
GijonSpain 7,3864,590
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9267,411
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,9287,412
GoteborgSweden 6,6964,161
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6864,155
GothenburgSweden 6,6974,161
GunnarnSweden 6,1233,805
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6174,733
GabesTunisia 8,9935,588
GafsaTunisia 8,8885,523
GiresunTurkey 9,0785,641
GoztepeTurkey 8,8865,522
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4775,889
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,6235,980
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3223,929
GajvoronUkraine 8,1105,040
GeniceskUkraine 8,4455,248
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,5382,199
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,2171,378
Galva, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Galveston, TxUsa 3,5592,211
Geneva, NeUsa 2,2981,428
Genoa, NeUsa 2,2981,428
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,247775
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4362,135
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5252,190
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6551,029
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,8972,422
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2741,413
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1991,367
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7971,117
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6192,249
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,2871,421
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,0391,267
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8481,770
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,541958
Gravette, ArUsa 2,8911,797
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,100683
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,5731,599
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0441,892
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,5382,199
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7222,313
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2942,047
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3822,102
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1031,928
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3262,067
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1231,941
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6902,293
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,7542,333
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7981,738
Groton, CtUsa 3,8212,374
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,601995
GuanareVenezuela 6,7924,221
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9074,292
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0614,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -