Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5585,939
In SalahAlgeria 9,3195,791
InnsbruckAustria 7,7044,787
IbiriteBrazil 11,0066,839
IguatuBrazil 10,0276,231
IlheusBrazil 10,8196,723
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4525,873
IndaialBrazil 11,3577,057
IpameriBrazil 10,5566,559
IraiBrazil 11,1706,941
IreceBrazil 10,3276,417
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5296,543
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5885,337
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8365,491
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8766,758
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2416,985
ItapevaBrazil 11,0996,897
ItirucuBrazil 10,6346,608
ItuacuBrazil 10,5946,583
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6726,632
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8151,128
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5181,565
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,552964
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9341,823
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,6361,638
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6976,026
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2795,766
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3088,270
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7233,556
IzobambaEcuador 7,2784,523
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0656,254
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3793,343
IoanninaGreece 8,7815,457
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6082,242
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5842,849
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1616,936
IranshahrIran 10,7926,706
IstranaItaly 7,8874,901
IidaJapan 7,4904,654
IizukaJapan 8,0364,994
IrakoJapan 7,6094,728
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2625,756
IrozakiJapan 7,5164,671
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2515,749
IshinomakiJapan 7,0454,378
IwamizawaJapan 6,6094,107
IzuharaJapan 8,0575,007
IrbidJordan 9,9376,175
IfraneMorocco 8,3475,187
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1658,181
IlorinNigeria 11,2626,998
InchonNorth Korea 7,8864,900
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8122,990
IslamabadPakistan 9,9996,214
IquitosPeru 7,8694,890
IloiloPhilippines 10,6456,615
IasiRomania 8,1855,086
IcaRussia 4,9443,072
IlirnejRussia 3,7702,343
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0983,789
IrkutskRussia 7,3314,555
Ivdel’Russia 7,0694,393
IbizaSpain 8,1385,057
IspartaTurkey 9,2565,752
IstanbulTurkey 8,8775,516
IzmirTurkey 9,0975,653
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9174,920
IzmailUkraine 8,4045,222
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1061,308
Independence, KsUsa 2,7611,716
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4802,162
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0501,895
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5081,559
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9781,229
Inverness, FlUsa 4,2282,628
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4231,506
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4751,538
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4352,134
IsokaZambia 14,4178,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -