Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8716,134
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9376,175
JuninArgentina 11,4987,145
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9656,814
JacobinaBrazil 10,4016,463
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,9756,198
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3686,443
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6696,630
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2086,965
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 615382
JiuquanChina 8,7855,459
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,9733,711
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7803,592
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7863,595
JoensuuFinland 6,5924,096
JokioinenFinland 6,6694,144
JyvskylFinland 6,5494,070
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6062,241
JulianehbGreenland 4,1412,573
JagdalpurIndia 11,4367,106
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1298,159
JerusalemIsrael 9,9976,212
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7053,545
JosNigeria 11,3437,048
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9443,072
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9493,076
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,6346,608
JhelumPakistan 10,0676,256
JiwaniPakistan 11,0286,853
JuliacaPeru 9,1895,710
JakutskRussia 5,5913,474
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6015,345
JenisejskRussia 6,9944,346
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3253,930
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,2483,883
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9878,070
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1866,951
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7777,318
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,8599,855
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9984,970
JubaSudan 12,7987,953
JokkmokkSweden 6,0093,734
JönköpingSweden 6,7494,194
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7494,194
JendoubaTunisia 8,6815,395
JerbaTunisia 9,0215,606
JerseyUk 7,0104,356
JaltaUkraine 8,6145,353
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4932,170
Jackson, TnUsa 3,2582,025
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1102,554
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,8141,749
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4432,140
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 917570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -