.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9366,174
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2986,399
KhostAfghanistan 10,0626,253
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7046,030
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1438,788
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5399,035
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8644,887
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2155,726
KandiBenin 10,9166,784
Kamloops, BcCanada 560348
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,6101,622
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,6081,620
Kelowna, BcCanada 645401
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8451,147
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3022,052
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,8281,136
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,368850
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,0751,911
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3642,090
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3245,794
KashiChina 9,3195,791
KunmingChina 10,1636,315
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0848,130
KhargaEgypt 10,5696,568
KosseirEgypt 10,5946,583
KajaaniFinland 6,3903,971
KuopioFinland 6,5344,060
KuusamoFinland 6,2393,877
KarlsruheGermany 7,4314,618
KasselGermany 7,2424,501
KonstanzGermany 7,5884,716
KumasiGhana 11,1016,898
KalamataGreece 9,0925,650
KerkiraGreece 8,7625,445
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2045,720
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6742,283
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5892,851
KankanGuinea 10,3166,411
KindiaGuinea 10,1406,301
KissidougouGuinea 10,3626,439
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,8963,043
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9426,178
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9436,179
KeszthelyHungary 7,9464,938
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1623,208
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9046,776
KotaIndia 10,8936,769
KozhikodeIndia 12,4207,718
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5677,809
KermanIran 10,4506,494
KermanshahIran 9,9256,168
Khoram AbadIran 10,0396,238
KilkennyIreland 6,4964,037
KingstonJamaica 5,5533,450
KagoshimaJapan 8,2385,119
KanazawaJapan 7,4584,635
KaruizawaJapan 7,3774,584
KatsuuraJapan 7,3874,590
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4414,624
KitamiesashiJapan 6,4223,991
KobeJapan 7,7044,787
KochiJapan 7,8954,906
KofuJapan 7,4374,622
KumagayaJapan 7,3504,567
KumamotoJapan 8,1135,042
KumejimaJapan 8,9245,545
KureJapan 7,8874,901
KushiroJapan 6,4904,033
KutchanJapan 6,6894,157
KyotoJapan 7,6474,752
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2095,101
KitaleKenya 13,3168,275
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5016,526
KufraLibya 10,4776,510
KaunasLithuania 7,2884,529
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1354,434
KybartaiLithuania 7,2894,530
KarongaMalawi 14,4448,976
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1107,526
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4597,121
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4547,739
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1597,556
KuantanMalaysia 12,3107,650
KuchingMalaysia 12,1947,577
KayesMali 9,8116,097
KeniebaMali 9,9726,197
KidalMali 10,1226,290
KitaMali 10,0536,247
KoutiaMali 10,3436,427
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0895,027
KisinevMoldova 8,2325,116
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2894,529
KhatgalMongolia 7,6364,745
KhovdMongolia 8,1055,037
KhujirtMongolia 7,9194,921
KhutagMongolia 7,6694,766
KenitraMorocco 8,2025,097
KalewaMyanmar 10,6526,619
KathaMyanmar 10,4826,514
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8777,381
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0756,882
KengtungMyanmar 10,6636,626
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3116,408
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3659,548
KathmanduNepal 10,4256,478
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0226,849
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0487,487
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3627,682
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1977,579
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0147,465
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2197,593
KanoNigeria 11,1076,902
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7504,816
KarasjokNorway 5,8213,617
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0823,779
KristiansandNorway 6,5334,060
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0603,766
KhasabOman 10,8966,771
KarachiPakistan 11,0346,856
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0226,849
KhanpurPakistan 10,5756,571
KhuzdarPakistan 10,7006,649
KororPalau 10,2766,385
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7724,830
KlodzkoPoland 7,5534,694
KoszalinPoland 7,1604,449
KrakowPoland 7,6804,773
KalakanRussia 6,6544,135
KaliningradRussia 7,2254,490
KamenskoeRussia 4,0312,505
KandalaksaRussia 6,1603,828
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1173,801
KazanRussia 7,5824,712
KemRussia 6,4263,993
KerchRussia 8,5575,317
KhabarovskRussia 6,4904,033
KirenskRussia 6,6784,150
KirovRussia 7,2634,513
KljuciRussia 4,6302,877
KolpasevRussia 7,1664,453
KorfRussia 4,1432,575
KostromaRussia 7,2834,526
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3712,716
KotlasRussia 6,9574,323
KrasnodarRussia 8,6435,371
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0394,995
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5174,671
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2364,497
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8513,015
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8604,885
KurganRussia 7,6394,747
KurskRussia 7,8644,887
KyraRussia 7,3514,568
KigaliRwanda 13,4708,370
KoldaSenegal 9,7516,059
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2616,376
KosiceSlovakia 7,8634,886
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9399,904
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4684,640
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,7367,914
KadugliSudan 12,0857,510
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3457,050
KassalaSudan 11,7997,332
KhartoumSudan 11,6817,259
KostiSudan 11,9457,423
KalmarSweden 6,9224,301
KaresuandoSweden 5,8753,651
KarlstadSweden 6,5634,079
KristianstadSweden 6,9224,301
KamishliSyria 9,5485,933
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4207,096
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5127,154
Khon KaenThailand 11,0376,858
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4577,120
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2196,972
KairouanTunisia 8,8145,477
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4125,849
KarsTurkey 9,1925,712
KastamonuTurkey 8,9415,556
KayseriTurkey 9,2615,755
KonyaTurkey 9,2805,767
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1135,663
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8916,146
KinlossUk 6,1963,850
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0585,007
KievUkraine 7,9074,914
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3465,187
KirovogradUkraine 8,1415,059
KlepininoUkraine 8,4895,275
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1835,085
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6894,778
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2135,104
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,8891,795
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 920572
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6171,626
Keene, NhUsa 3,6752,284
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0831,916
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4511,523
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6562,894
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0181,254
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,1921,362
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7611,716
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9292,442
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,507937
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5102,181
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,9641,220
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,5121,561
KabompoZambia 14,4258,964
KabweZambia 14,7009,135
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6979,133
KafirondaZambia 14,4969,008
KaomaZambia 14,5739,056
KasamaZambia 14,3718,930
KasempaZambia 14,4939,006
KawambwaZambia 14,2488,854
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9939,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -