Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7954,844
LuandaAngola 13,4138,335
LuenaAngola 14,0408,725
La PlataArgentina 11,6777,256
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0636,253
La RiojaArgentina 10,7286,666
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3477,051
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5937,825
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5606,562
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8528,608
LavertonAustralia 13,6918,508
LearmonthAustralia 14,2448,852
LongreachAustralia 12,4827,756
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4817,756
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3217,657
Low HeadAustralia 13,8358,597
LinzAustria 7,7004,785
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0583,765
LerwickUk 6,0593,765
La PazBolivia 9,3865,833
LavrasBrazil 11,0646,876
LencoisBrazil 10,4746,508
LinharesBrazil 11,1826,949
LondrinaBrazil 10,9216,786
LomBulgaria 8,4245,235
La Ronge, SkCanada 941585
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5471,583
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,462909
Langara, BcCanada 837520
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1271,322
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 835519
London, OnCanada 3,1041,929
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6571,651
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,181734
Lytton, BcCanada 620386
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,3325,177
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5946,583
LanzhouChina 8,9825,582
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0646,254
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1634,451
LimonCosta Rica 6,0273,745
LarnacaCyprus 9,6375,988
LimassolCyprus 9,6445,993
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3748,932
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7498,544
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7394,188
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,9423,692
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7813,592
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9003,667
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6923,537
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,2014,475
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6224,736
LuxorEgypt 10,6056,590
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,3383,317
Laucala BayFiji 10,0156,223
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7364,186
Le MansFrance 7,2264,491
LilleFrance 7,0904,406
LyonFrance 7,6224,737
LambarnGabon 12,4587,742
LastourvilleGabon 12,5967,827
LibrevilleGabon 12,3017,644
LeipzigGermany 7,3284,554
LindenbergGermany 7,3014,537
LamiaGreece 8,9135,539
LarissaGreece 8,8365,491
LemnosGreece 8,8875,522
LimnosGreece 8,8885,523
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5794,088
LabeGuinea 10,0546,248
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9393,069
La CeibaHonduras 5,2703,275
La MesaHonduras 5,2523,263
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8796,139
LudhianaIndia 10,2646,378
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9295,548
LatinaItaly 8,3305,176
LatronicoItaly 8,5855,335
LecceItaly 8,6415,369
LodwarKenya 13,1098,146
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7126,657
LiepajaLatvia 7,0574,386
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1764,459
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2944,533
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5875,336
LabuanMalaysia 11,5637,185
LuqaMalta 8,9635,569
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7644,204
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6042,240
LashioMyanmar 10,5626,563
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7437,918
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3177,654
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3887,698
LagosNigeria 11,3827,073
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2453,881
LillehammerNorway 6,3273,932
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,2116,345
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4596,499
LimaPeru 8,5285,299
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3466,429
LisbonPortugal 7,6664,764
LeninbadRussia 9,3045,782
LevsiRussia 7,1764,459
LungiSierra Leone 10,2546,372
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9304,928
LanzaroteSpain 8,3355,179
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,6354,745
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7244,800
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7454,813
LatakiaSyria 9,6125,973
LampangThailand 10,9816,824
LoeiThailand 10,9786,822
Lop BuriThailand 11,2967,019
LomeTogo 11,3107,028
LeemingUk 6,5714,083
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0583,765
London, EnglandUk 6,8774,273
London-GatwickUk 6,9064,291
LynehamUk 6,8084,231
L’VovUkraine 7,8174,858
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1725,078
LozovajaUkraine 8,1775,081
LubnyUkraine 7,9984,970
LuckUkraine 7,7634,824
LuganskUkraine 8,2605,133
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4331,512
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6751,662
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6002,237
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,5492,206
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0822,537
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4622,151
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6661,035
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7701,722
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2382,012
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5431,580
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6551,028
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6721,039
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9191,192
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,5472,204
Larned, KsUsa 2,5251,569
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3521,461
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2191,379
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6642,277
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6291,634
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7382,323
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2321,387
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8221,754
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6811,666
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,2362,011
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6092,243
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,4122,120
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5512,207
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,063661
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7302,318
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6811,666
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6132,245
Libby, MtUsa 876544
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3751,476
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6032,239
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8831,170
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1591,963
Llano, TxUsa 3,2121,996
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0611,281
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4431,518
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4161,501
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4291,509
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5441,581
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8462,390
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2091,994
Louisville, MsUsa 3,4852,166
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2251,383
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4012,114
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8331,761
Luling, TxUsa 3,3992,112
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8311,138
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6642,277
LivingstoneZambia 14,9239,273
LundaziZambia 14,6659,113
LusakaZambia 14,7999,196
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7889,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -