.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,8116,096
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,7126,035
MilianaAlgeria 8,4235,234
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9698,681
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6439,721
Malarg EArgentina 11,2196,972
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,8237,347
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9747,441
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2626,999
MendozaArgentina 10,9886,828
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9866,827
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2406,985
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9717,439
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2778,872
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8108,582
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3638,925
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6708,495
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6748,497
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5498,419
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9188,649
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5357,789
MuharraqBahrain 10,8556,745
MinskBelarus 7,4724,643
MogilevBelarus 7,5204,673
MaunBotswana 15,0229,335
MacapaBrazil 8,7185,417
MacauBrazil 10,0766,261
MaceioBrazil 10,5526,557
MachadoBrazil 11,0526,868
ManausBrazil 8,5005,282
MarabaBrazil 9,3375,802
MaringaBrazil 10,8826,762
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7305,425
Monte AzulBrazil 10,6256,603
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4026,464
MonteiroBrazil 10,3046,403
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7116,656
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9646,192
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3596,437
MamfeCameroon 11,7747,316
MarouaCameroon 11,5367,169
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2291,385
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2001,989
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 986613
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,236768
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 678422
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 897558
Merry Island, BcCanada 742461
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9192,435
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5432,201
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4132,121
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3962,110
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,145711
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6251,631
Morden, MbCanada 1,6561,029
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0821,916
MoundouChad 11,8097,338
MatecanaColombia 6,8914,282
MoroniComoros 14,9119,266
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6724,767
MarstalDenmark 6,9304,307
Melville HallDominica 6,6604,138
MichesDominican Republic 5,8853,657
MocaDominican Republic 5,7633,581
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7233,557
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6523,512
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8583,641
MilagroEcuador 7,4084,604
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8516,122
MinyaEgypt 10,2946,397
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9427,421
MassawaEritrea 11,8547,366
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6683,522
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6614,139
MarseilleFrance 7,8554,881
MontpellierFrance 7,7914,842
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2025,097
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8815,519
MakokouGabon 12,4647,745
MayumbaGabon 12,7467,920
MitzicGabon 12,3767,691
MkamboGabon 12,4717,750
MoandaGabon 12,6917,886
MouilaGabon 12,6127,837
MagdeburgGermany 7,2324,494
MunichGermany 7,6124,730
MünsterGermany 7,1164,422
MethoniGreece 9,1065,659
MilosGreece 9,2025,718
MitiliniGreece 9,0155,602
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0105,599
MacentaGuinea 10,4796,512
MamouGuinea 10,1566,311
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4193,367
MiskolcHungary 7,9104,915
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2587,618
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,3556,435
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6267,224
MusulipatnamIndia 11,7697,313
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3957,081
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0686,878
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,5337,788
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3757,069
MashhadIran 9,7846,080
Malin HeadIreland 6,2533,886
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1215,046
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5805,332
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7625,445
MilanItaly 7,8114,854
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7734,830
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1835,085
ManIvory Coast 10,7036,651
MaebashiJapan 7,3454,564
MaizuruJapan 7,6304,742
MakurazakiJapan 8,2785,144
MatsueJapan 7,7484,815
MatsumotoJapan 7,4174,609
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9104,915
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7345,427
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5444,688
MishimaJapan 7,4664,639
MitoJapan 7,2704,518
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5234,675
MiyakoJapan 6,9044,290
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1485,685
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1945,092
MiyazakiJapan 8,1575,069
MombetsuJapan 6,4313,996
MoriokaJapan 6,9434,314
MuroranJapan 6,7284,181
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8904,903
MutsuJapan 6,8034,228
Ma’AnJordan 10,1946,334
MafraqJordan 9,9656,193
MombasaKenya 13,9888,692
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7887,947
MaseruLesotho 16,12610,021
MonroviaLiberia 10,6456,615
MisratahLibya 9,3435,806
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4149,578
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6189,705
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0599,979
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8669,859
MakhangaMalawi 15,1799,432
MangochiMalawi 14,9649,299
MwmosaMalawi 15,1499,414
MzimbaMalawi 14,6389,096
MzuzuMalawi 14,6079,077
MalaccaMalaysia 12,5087,773
MersingMalaysia 12,4177,716
MiriMalaysia 11,7247,286
MaleMaldives 13,2348,224
MenakaMali 10,4176,473
MoptiMali 10,2146,347
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0174,982
MazatlanMexico 3,7892,355
MeridaMexico 4,6202,871
Mexico CityMexico 4,4062,738
MonterreyMexico 3,7102,306
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,3102,678
MaantyMongolia 7,7284,802
MandalgoviMongolia 7,9214,922
MatadMongolia 7,4484,628
MurenMongolia 7,7174,795
MarrakechMorocco 8,3815,208
MeknesMorocco 8,2945,154
MideltMorocco 8,4465,248
MaputoMozambique 16,0389,966
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1939,441
MandalayMyanmar 10,7196,661
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,8496,742
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6217,222
MindatMyanmar 10,8556,745
MonywaMyanmar 10,7406,674
MyeikMyanmar 11,6217,222
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,3206,413
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1544,446
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1697,562
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5437,794
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7057,895
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6553,514
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6893,535
MagariaNiger 11,0316,854
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1526,930
MaradiNiger 10,8966,771
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3427,048
MakurdiNigeria 11,5367,169
MinnaNigeria 11,2506,991
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1465,062
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9133,675
MajisOman 11,0916,892
MasirahOman 11,5187,157
Muscat  Oman 11,1926,955
MultanPakistan 10,3956,460
MurreePakistan 9,9636,191
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,7386,673
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2976,399
MoyobambaPeru 7,9254,924
MactanPhilippines 10,6036,589
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3566,435
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3974,596
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6577,865
MagadanRussia 4,9113,052
MahackalaRussia 8,9755,577
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7593,579
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7583,578
MarkovoRussia 3,7492,330
MinusinskRussia 7,5014,661
MogocaRussia 6,6744,148
MoscowRussia 7,4474,628
MurmanskRussia 5,9803,716
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8866,765
MatamSenegal 9,5945,962
MogadishuSomalia 13,4588,363
MadridSpain 7,7674,827
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7674,826
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1635,072
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,0805,021
MelillaSpain 8,2855,148
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1455,061
MalakalSudan 12,3017,644
MbabaneSwaziland 16,0159,952
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6274,739
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9326,793
Mae SariangThailand 11,0516,867
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,1816,948
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,9486,803
MalatyaTurkey 9,3435,806
MersinTurkey 9,4525,873
MuglaTurkey 9,2585,753
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6234,116
ManstonUk 6,9514,319
MeloUruguay 11,6097,214
MercedesUruguay 11,5057,150
MontevideoUruguay 11,7477,300
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,8022,363
Madison, FlUsa 3,9912,480
Madison, InUsa 3,1841,978
Madison, NeUsa 2,2621,406
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6021,617
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5281,571
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6301,634
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,0461,893
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7091,683
Marion, InUsa 2,9641,842
Marion, NcUsa 3,6092,243
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4661,533
Marshall, TxUsa 3,2612,027
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,6032,239
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,1281,323
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3182,062
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8601,156
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,0571,900
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,4202,125
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,5531,587
Medford, WiUsa 2,3931,487
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9061,184
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,2452,017
Mena, ArUsa 3,0461,893
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,5602,212
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2502,019
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7881,733
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,6182,869
Midland, TxUsa 2,9941,860
Milan, MnUsa 2,0721,288
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0201,255
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,434891
Milford, DeUsa 3,7872,353
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,8122,369
Millen, GaUsa 3,8882,416
Millport, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7862,353
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7011,678
Minden, NeUsa 2,2481,397
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2421,393
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Missoula, MtUsa 1,068664
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7392,324
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6651,656
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6751,662
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7742,345
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0721,288
Montgomery AlUsa 3,6872,291
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1721,350
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,7092,305
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9892,479
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6092,243
Moro, OrUsa 1,196743
Morris, MnUsa 1,9971,241
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6681,658
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5842,227
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9931,860
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6501,647
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,7981,739
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6302,256
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,0391,889
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,3712,095
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7831,729
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9091,808
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7924,221
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5344,060
MaracayVenezuela 6,7884,218
MaturinVenezuela 7,0904,406
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,6494,132
MeridaVenezuela 6,7544,197
MagoyeZambia 14,8219,210
MansaZambia 14,3738,931
MbalaZambia 14,2368,847
MfuweZambia 14,7199,147
MisamfuZambia 14,3648,926
MonguZambia 14,5419,036
MpikaZambia 14,5589,047
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,7839,187
Mt MakuluZambia 14,8039,199
MumbwaZambia 14,7089,139
MwinilungaZambia 14,2498,855
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,3759,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -