Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8526,122
NeuquenArgentina 11,6197,220
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5867,200
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6057,211
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1647,559
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1088,145
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7558,548
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8443,010
NatitingouBenin 10,9156,782
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3037,024
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8187,344
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8537,366
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5142,183
Nanaimo, BcCanada 774481
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8402,386
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1291,945
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,120696
North Battleford, SkCanada 841523
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9821,853
N’DjamenaChad 11,4017,084
NanchangChina 9,2425,743
NanjingChina 8,7775,454
NanningChina 10,1796,325
NicosiaCyprus 9,5995,965
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9774,336
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8043,606
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7983,603
NegeleEthiopia 12,9748,062
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0296,232
NandiFiji 10,0296,232
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5414,065
NancyFrance 7,3844,589
NantesFrance 7,2264,490
NiceFrance 7,9114,916
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1564,447
NurembergGermany 7,4744,644
NurnbergGermany 7,4724,643
NaxosGreece 9,1885,710
NanortalikGreenland 4,2112,616
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1492,578
NordGreenland 4,1172,558
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7232,313
NzerekoreGuinea 10,6246,602
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2807,009
New DelhiIndia 10,4946,521
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4455,248
NaganoJapan 7,3694,579
NagasakiJapan 8,1645,073
NagoJapan 8,8375,491
NagoyaJapan 7,5684,703
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8895,524
NaraJapan 7,6714,767
NazeJapan 8,5895,337
NemuroJapan 6,3973,975
NiigataJapan 7,2124,481
NikkoJapan 7,2914,531
NobeokaJapan 8,0855,024
NairobiKenya 13,6168,461
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7354,185
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1025,656
NidaLithuania 7,1774,460
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1959,442
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9939,938
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6339,093
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7709,178
NaraMali 9,9776,200
NioroMali 9,8556,124
NemaMauritania 9,8406,115
NouakchottMauritania 9,2085,722
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,0586,872
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1347,540
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4757,752
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,659
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7093,548
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1016,898
NiameyNiger 10,6476,616
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7793,591
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6693,523
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7142,929
NawabshahPakistan 10,8626,750
NokkundiPakistan 10,6096,592
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1066,280
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3626,439
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2863,906
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9044,290
NikolaevRussia 8,2955,155
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8453,632
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,4272,751
NizneangarskRussia 6,8254,241
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2104,480
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8754,272
NovgorodRussia 7,0584,386
NovosibirskRussia 7,5214,674
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,7807,942
No. 6Sudan 11,1296,916
NyalaSudan 11,8087,337
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,8556,746
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2266,976
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9687,437
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,8816,762
NarathiwatThailand 12,1047,522
NigdeTurkey 9,3275,796
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4125,849
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2855,149
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0451,892
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0451,892
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3292,068
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4982,174
Neosho, MoUsa 2,8611,778
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8092,367
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,7062,303
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3262,067
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4341,512
New London, WiUsa 2,5431,580
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7162,309
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7052,302
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2641,407
New YorkUsa 3,6962,297
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,7362,321
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,7202,311
Newark, NjUsa 3,7082,304
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5971,614
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7812,349
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,7131,686
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7002,299
Newport, TnUsa 3,5512,207
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,6211,629
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,8802,411
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2411,393
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,401870
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1591,342
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1541,338
Norton, KsUsa 2,2911,424
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1481,956
NdolaZambia 14,5609,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -