Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3615,195
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5155,913
OranArgentina 10,2276,355
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1318,781
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3898,320
OstendeBelgium 7,0204,362
ObidosBrazil 8,6395,369
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,5636,564
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,2852,042
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,2872,042
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5987,207
OdenseDenmark 6,8764,273
OtavaloEcuador 7,2304,493
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1146,285
OuluFinland 6,2823,904
OroomiehIran 9,5375,926
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2705,139
OdienneIvory Coast 10,4996,524
ObihiroJapan 6,5584,075
OfunatoJapan 6,9684,330
OitaJapan 8,0274,988
OkayamaJapan 7,7754,832
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7205,419
OmaezakiJapan 7,5514,692
OmuJapan 6,4313,997
OnahamaJapan 7,1964,472
OsakaJapan 7,6894,778
OshimaJapan 7,4754,645
OtaruJapan 6,6514,133
OwaseJapan 7,7084,790
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5035,284
OujoaMorocco 8,3805,208
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,8746,757
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9228,030
OphirNew Zealand 12,9898,071
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,9857,448
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1588,176
OcotalNicaragua 5,5003,418
OrlandNorway 6,0553,763
OsloNorway 6,4434,004
OhotskRussia 5,2603,269
OkhotskRussia 5,2603,269
OlekminskRussia 6,0493,759
OlenekRussia 5,5523,450
OmskRussia 7,6384,746
OnegaRussia 6,5824,090
OrenburgRussia 8,0615,009
OymyakonRussia 4,9893,100
OviedoSpain 7,3944,594
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2273,870
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1053,794
OdessaUkraine 8,3345,179
OvrucUkraine 7,7724,830
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4792,162
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2101,373
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5422,201
Oakley, IdUsa 1,592989
Oconto, WiUsa 2,5601,591
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,3492,081
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,8391,764
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6291,634
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1451,333
Olympia, WaUsa 994617
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3811,479
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,3691,472
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0681,906
Orlando, FlUsa 4,3182,683
Orono, MeUsa 3,7242,314
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,5821,604
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3612,089
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7891,733
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6291,634
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1651,967
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9211,815
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0461,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -