.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0995,655
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,9217,408
ParanaArgentina 11,2516,991
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2096,965
PehuajoArgentina 11,5807,196
PergaminoArgentina 11,4507,115
PigeArgentina 11,7277,287
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0836,887
PosadasArgentina 11,0476,865
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7676,691
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9386,797
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7447,298
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9769,306
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8028,577
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8834,277
ParakouBenin 11,0746,881
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4716,507
ParacatuBrazil 10,5836,577
ParanaBrazil 10,0906,270
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2667,001
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5736,570
ParintinsBrazil 8,6375,367
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5705,947
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3147,031
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7336,669
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0786,263
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3736,446
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7976,709
PeixeBrazil 10,0026,216
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2336,359
PicosBrazil 9,9586,188
PiraiBrazil 11,2576,995
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3356,422
PompeuBrazil 10,8776,759
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5996,586
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8145,477
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1956,957
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8355,490
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5427,172
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8746,136
PosseBrazil 10,3216,413
PlevenBulgaria 8,5055,285
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6405,369
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4497,115
Peace River, AbCanada 178111
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0831,295
Penticton, BcCanada 699434
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1411,952
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1911,983
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0171,254
Port Alberni, BcCanada 783486
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1632,587
Port Hardy, BcCanada 738459
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,601995
Prince Albert, SkCanada 977607
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 261162
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 673419
Princeton, BcCanada 1,268788
ParronChile 11,0536,868
Puerto AysenChile 12,0927,514
Puerto MonttChile 11,6807,258
Punta ArenasChile 12,9068,020
PingbianChina 9,0905,649
PeralesColombia 6,9584,324
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1894,467
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9453,694
PragueCzech Republic 7,5164,670
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8213,617
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8073,608
PoloDominican Republic 5,8423,630
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7273,559
PichilingueEcuador 7,3114,543
PortoviejoEcuador 7,2604,512
PuyoEcuador 7,4214,612
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9916,208
ParisFrance 7,2274,491
PerpignanFrance 7,8294,865
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,01611,817
Port-GentilGabon 12,3807,693
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8794,274
PotsdamGermany 7,2514,506
PatrasGreece 8,9605,568
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0791,913
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3152,681
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5814,089
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7543,575
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4643,395
PecsHungary 8,0535,004
PambanIndia 12,5657,808
PuneIndia 11,6517,240
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,9198,028
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3937,701
PadovaItaly 7,9064,913
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8034,849
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6905,400
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6765,391
PantelleriaItaly 8,7725,451
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9124,917
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3895,213
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1605,071
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2845,148
PiacenzaItaly 7,8804,897
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0264,988
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0184,982
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3955,217
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5225,295
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3025,159
PrizziItaly 8,7345,427
PakseLaos 11,0476,864
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2877,635
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0489,972
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0859,996
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8445,496
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4575,255
PatheinMyanmar 11,3137,030
PutaoMyanmar 10,1146,285
PyiMyanmar 11,0836,887
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9976,834
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2727,626
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8957,391
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5863,472
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7447,298
PohangNorth Korea 7,8844,899
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7814,835
PadidanPakistan 10,7986,710
PanjgurPakistan 10,8106,717
ParachinarPakistan 10,0046,216
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0016,836
PeshawarPakistan 9,9746,198
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0366,858
PilarParaguay 10,8836,763
PiscoPeru 8,7425,432
PiuraPeru 7,6814,773
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9475,560
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9446,801
PoznanPoland 7,3594,573
PrzemyslPoland 7,7884,840
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5874,714
PortalegrePortugal 7,6984,783
Porto Portugal 7,4714,642
PavelecRussia 7,6934,780
PecoraRussia 6,5744,085
PermRussia 7,3684,579
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,9573,080
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7554,198
PjatigorskRussia 8,8075,473
PoronajskRussia 6,0443,756
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5185,293
Providenja BayRussia 2,9951,861
PskovRussia 7,0784,398
PodorSenegal 9,4025,842
PopradSlovakia 7,7974,845
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,45610,226
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8189,829
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1295,052
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,6877,884
Port SudanSudan 11,3737,067
ParamariboSuriname 7,9274,926
PiteňSweden 6,1703,834
PalmyraSyria 9,7696,071
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6065,348
PhetchabunThailand 11,1066,902
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1046,900
PhraeThailand 10,9716,817
PhuketThailand 12,1007,519
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0777,504
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3437,049
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6357,230
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1154,421
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8284,243
PoltavaUkraine 8,0705,015
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5377,169
PradoUruguay 11,7487,300
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8197,344
Palestine, IlUsa 3,0111,871
Pana, IlUsa 2,9171,813
Paoli, InUsa 3,1261,942
Paris, IlUsa 2,9281,819
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9871,235
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7542,333
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8001,118
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,9211,815
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7761,725
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,4891,547
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,122697
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,8132,370
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7771,725
Perry, OkUsa 2,8081,745
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7032,301
Philo, OhUsa 3,2822,039
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5591,590
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2171,999
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1331,326
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3492,081
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6962,297
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8332,382
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,1071,931
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,526948
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7891,733
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3712,095
Port Angeles, WaUsa 882548
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5302,193
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6342,258
Port Townsend, WaUsa 882548
Portage, WiUsa 2,5561,588
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7352,321
Portland, OregonUsa 1,140709
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5021,555
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1891,982
Priest River, IdUsa 870540
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8042,364
Princeton, InUsa 3,0951,923
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8022,363
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2641,407
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2444,501
PetaukeZambia 14,7969,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -