.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,7256,043
ShkoderAlbania 8,4935,278
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5655,322
SaltaArgentina 10,3406,425
San AntonioArgentina 11,9217,408
San LuisArgentina 11,1326,918
San RafaelArgentina 11,1766,945
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5457,174
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6826,638
SarmientoArgentina 12,2367,603
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9858,069
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9768,063
SalzburgAustria 7,7064,788
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1685,697
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3665,820
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2475,746
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4313,996
SaveBenin 11,1946,956
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7566,062
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2775,144
SalvadorBrazil 10,6886,642
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3847,074
SantaremBrazil 8,7345,427
SantosBrazil 11,2406,985
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9746,819
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2915,774
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1296,294
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4487,114
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1946,956
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1446,925
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3655,820
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1316,917
São PauloBrazil 11,1836,949
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9436,800
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6295,362
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3526,433
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5336,546
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9446,801
SobralBrazil 9,7156,037
SoureBrazil 8,9385,554
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1426,302
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7617,308
SurubimBrazil 10,3836,452
SadovoBulgaria 8,6475,373
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6615,382
SofiaBulgaria 8,5505,313
SiemreapCambodia 11,3087,027
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3572,708
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 955594
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8972,422
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 799497
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4161,501
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,7762,347
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 964599
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,6581,651
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2992,050
Scott, SkCanada 830515
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5682,217
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0922,543
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5272,191
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6991,056
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9431,208
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9801,230
Slave Lake, AbCanada 344214
Smithers, BcCanada 455283
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1372,571
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9502,455
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,031641
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,024637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2012,611
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2355,117
SalCape Verde 8,9185,542
SantiagoChile 10,9746,820
SewellChile 11,0456,864
ShanghaiChina 8,7275,423
ShantouChina 9,7166,037
ShenyangChina 7,6344,744
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,8263,620
Simon BolivarColombia 6,3463,943
San JoseCosta Rica 5,9823,717
SibenikCroatia 8,2105,102
SplitCroatia 8,2515,127
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0144,358
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7614,202
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7833,594
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9243,682
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8593,641
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7713,586
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8493,635
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8803,654
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7493,572
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8443,631
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7793,591
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,9583,702
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8333,625
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7463,571
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7063,546
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8883,659
San GabrielEcuador 7,2134,482
SalloumEgypt 9,7696,071
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0246,229
SohagEgypt 10,4836,514
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3146,409
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3743,339
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2458,230
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0543,762
StrasbourgFrance 7,4484,628
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3125,165
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0294,989
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8775,516
SchleswigGermany 6,9314,307
StuttgartGermany 7,4814,649
SamosGreece 9,1685,697
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9665,572
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3215,792
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6772,285
SiguiriGuinea 10,2246,354
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2833,283
SzegedHungary 8,0825,023
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8754,894
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8973,043
SagarIndia 10,9856,826
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9266,168
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8276,728
SemnanIran 9,8426,116
ShahroudIran 9,7576,063
ShirazIran 10,5086,530
ShannonIreland 6,4213,990
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9184,920
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4185,231
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6915,401
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9714,953
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2525,128
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6765,391
SigonellaItaly 8,8205,481
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0166,846
SagaJapan 8,0935,029
SaigoJapan 7,6674,764
SakaiJapan 7,7314,804
SakataJapan 7,0814,400
SapporoJapan 6,6454,130
SaseboJapan 8,1315,053
SendaiJapan 7,0824,401
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0014,972
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9974,970
ShinjoJapan 7,0704,394
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7884,839
ShirakawaJapan 7,2184,485
ShizuokaJapan 7,5074,665
SumotoJapan 7,7534,818
SuttsuJapan 6,7264,179
SuwaJapan 7,4284,616
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6826,638
SavannakhetLaos 10,9496,804
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1674,454
SiluteLithuania 7,1834,463
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5715,326
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3329,527
SalimaMalawi 14,8689,239
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3547,055
SibuMalaysia 12,0337,477
SanMali 10,2876,393
SegouMali 10,2086,343
SikassoMali 10,4306,481
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6469,723
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8863,036
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0314,991
SainshandMongolia 7,8744,893
SafiMorocco 8,2575,131
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4805,269
SittweMyanmar 11,0226,849
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3933,973
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8202,995
SaiqOman 11,2496,990
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9047,397
SurOman 11,3117,029
SialkotPakistan 10,1046,279
SibbiPakistan 10,5006,525
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9216,787
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,9555,565
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5706,568
SandomierzPoland 7,6694,765
SniezkaPoland 7,4974,659
SuwalkiPoland 7,3454,564
SzczecinPoland 7,1974,473
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8344,868
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9794,337
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1133,799
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,12510,020
Satu MareRomania 7,9994,971
SibiuRomania 8,2415,121
SulinaRomania 8,4485,250
SadrinskRussia 7,5784,709
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8884,280
SalekhardRussia 6,4073,981
SaratovRussia 8,0174,982
SejmcanRussia 4,6292,876
SelagoncyRussia 5,7093,547
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7683,584
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4914,034
SmolenskRussia 7,4734,644
SociRussia 8,8115,475
SortovalaRussia 6,7104,170
SuntarRussia 5,9813,717
SurgutRussia 6,9514,320
SverdlovskRussia 7,4974,659
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9354,310
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3213,928
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1677,561
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3238,901
SingaporeSingapore 12,5197,779
SliacSlovakia 7,8094,852
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8614,885
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7474,814
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6324,743
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5684,703
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4734,644
SevilleSpain 7,9444,937
SennarSudan 11,9317,414
ShambatSudan 11,6747,254
ShendiSudan 11,5887,201
StenseleSweden 6,1063,794
StockholmSweden 6,6944,160
StorlienSweden 6,1583,827
SundsvallSweden 6,3633,954
SantisSwitzerland 7,6364,745
SongeaTanzania 14,5809,060
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9096,779
SongkhlaThailand 12,0807,507
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3497,052
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9407,420
SurinThailand 11,1696,941
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8616,749
SokodeTogo 11,0326,855
SfaxTunisia 8,9325,551
SousseTunisia 8,8205,481
SamsunTurkey 9,0005,593
SiirtTurkey 9,4645,881
SivasTurkey 9,1805,705
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7546,061
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7764,210
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0453,757
SarataUkraine 8,3545,191
SarnyUkraine 7,7284,802
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5915,339
SumyUkraine 7,9384,933
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9916,830
SaltoUruguay 11,3367,045
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9181,192
Safford, AzUsa 2,6481,646
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5752,222
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,3212,685
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8981,801
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2981,428
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2641,407
Salem, InUsa 3,1261,942
Salem, OrUsa 1,221759
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7691,099
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,1161,936
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,3812,101
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5691,596
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0221,257
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1143,799
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3071,434
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1031,307
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4171,502
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3171,440
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6942,296
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,6631,655
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9902,480
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4351,513
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9531,213
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1261,942
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 916570
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 933580
Sedan, KsUsa 2,7401,703
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 760472
Selma, AlUsa 3,6832,288
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7582,335
Seymour, InUsa 3,1261,942
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2662,030
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,535954
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2952,048
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2611,405
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1441,332
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8911,796
Southport, NcUsa 4,0142,494
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4212,126
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5871,608
Spokane, WaUsa 920571
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2521,399
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,8701,784
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,0101,870
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1431,331
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8991,802
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4311,511
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6962,297
State College, PaUsa 3,4732,158
State University, MsUsa 3,4852,166
State University, NmUsa 2,8321,760
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6052,240
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9571,216
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7021,679
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9851,234
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3051,432
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7452,327
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0461,893
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9712,468
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,083673
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7341,699
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4011,492
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4102,119
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3895,834
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7604,201
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,0274,366
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6974,783
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6515,376
SocotraYemen 12,3927,701
SenangaZambia 14,6319,092
SerenjeZambia 14,6489,103
SeshekeZambia 14,8169,207
SolweziZambia 14,3808,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -