Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,1746,322
TiranaAlbania 8,5805,332
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8926,147
TebessaAlgeria 8,7605,443
TimimounAlgeria 9,0175,603
TindoufAlgeria 8,7475,435
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9075,535
TrelewArgentina 12,1497,550
TucumanArgentina 10,5496,555
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7747,938
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7737,937
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4537,117
TibooburraAustralia 13,1458,168
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9547,428
TshaneBotswana 15,3339,528
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1586,312
TarauacaBrazil 8,4305,238
TauaBrazil 9,9246,167
TefeBrazil 8,2665,137
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9546,807
TeresinaBrazil 9,6926,023
TiriosBrazil 8,2225,109
TorresBrazil 11,5567,181
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0705,636
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6476,616
TriunfoBrazil 10,2356,360
TucuruiBrazil 9,1495,686
TuriacuBrazil 9,2225,731
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,0201,255
Terrace, BcCanada 552343
Teslin, YtCanada 887551
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,233766
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 679422
Thompson, MbCanada 1,390864
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2411,393
Timmins, OnCanada 2,7241,693
Tofino, BcCanada 831517
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1691,970
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1511,958
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2512,020
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9391,205
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1142,557
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4297,102
TaiyuanChina 8,4995,281
TaoyuanChina 9,3325,799
TengchongChina 10,3086,406
T√łnderDenmark 6,8714,270
TylstrupDenmark 6,6874,155
TystofteDenmark 6,9164,298
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8163,614
TahrirEgypt 10,0196,226
TantaEgypt 10,0126,221
TallinEstonia 6,8384,249
TartuEstonia 6,9944,346
TampereFinland 6,6084,106
TurkuFinland 6,6734,147
ToulonFrance 7,9154,919
ToulouseFrance 7,6834,774
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1445,061
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2205,730
TchibanGabon 12,7097,897
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0925,650
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2974,535
TamaleGhana 10,8806,761
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7605,444
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0555,627
TimehriGuyana 7,6844,775
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4253,371
TelaHonduras 5,2443,259
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7007,892
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7007,892
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7207,905
TabrizIran 9,5045,906
TeheranIran 9,8176,101
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9766,199
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5885,337
TarvisioItaly 7,8554,881
TermoliItaly 8,3565,192
TorinoItaly 7,7954,844
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7764,832
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6805,394
TrevicoItaly 8,4615,258
TrevisoItaly 7,8934,905
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9434,936
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7904,841
TabouIvory Coast 10,9926,831
TadotsuJapan 7,8194,859
TakadaJapan 7,3274,553
TakamatsuJapan 7,8004,847
TakayamaJapan 7,4644,638
TanegashimaJapan 8,2935,153
TatenoJapan 7,3174,547
TateyamaJapan 7,4264,615
TokushimaJapan 7,7964,844
TokyoJapan 7,3704,580
TomakomaiJapan 6,6724,146
TottoriJapan 7,6854,775
ToyamaJapan 7,4174,609
ToyookaJapan 7,6494,753
TsuJapan 7,6314,742
TsurugaJapan 7,5734,706
TsuyamaJapan 7,7344,806
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2935,153
TripoliLebanon 9,7306,046
TobrukLibya 9,6976,026
TripoliLibya 9,2355,739
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1374,435
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7409,781
TolanaroMadagascar 16,44410,219
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,18310,056
ThyoloMalawi 15,1439,410
TawauMalaysia 11,5227,160
TessalitMali 9,9316,171
TimbuktuMali 10,0566,249
TombMali 10,0626,253
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,4245,856
TacubayaMexico 4,4062,738
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,1592,584
TarialanMongolia 7,6714,767
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8644,887
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9034,911
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0895,027
TangierMorocco 8,1025,034
TarfayaMorocco 8,4625,258
TazaMorocco 8,3365,180
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8116,718
TaungooMyanmar 11,0276,852
ThandweMyanmar 11,1486,928
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,0476,865
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,9517,426
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0808,128
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3587,679
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0977,517
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9967,454
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1058,143
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0237,471
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2167,591
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8347,975
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6417,855
TahouaNiger 10,6646,627
TillaberyNiger 10,5406,550
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9524,942
TromsoNorway 5,6883,534
TrondheimNorway 6,1043,793
ThumraitOman 11,8337,353
TacnaPeru 9,4425,868
TarapotoPeru 7,9994,971
TrujilloPeru 8,0404,996
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4586,499
TorunPoland 7,3454,564
TimisoaraRomania 8,1655,074
TambovRussia 7,8284,864
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,1675,697
TaraRussia 7,4224,612
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5124,047
TermezRussia 9,6475,995
TernejRussia 6,7204,176
TobolskRussia 7,3294,554
TomskRussia 7,3314,556
Tot’MaRussia 7,0604,387
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8414,251
TuapseRussia 8,7435,433
TuraRussia 6,2333,873
TurukhanskRussia 6,2953,912
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2376,983
TortosaSpain 7,9124,917
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,5937,826
TokerSudan 11,5097,152
TartousSyria 9,6856,018
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3195,791
TaboraTanzania 13,8948,634
TakThailand 11,1406,922
TrangThailand 12,0877,511
TabligboTogo 11,2847,012
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3978,947
TunisTunisia 8,7035,408
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3445,807
TireeUk 6,1723,835
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5104,045
TernopilUkraine 7,8894,902
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6817,259
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,7552,333
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,8401,144
Talladega, AlUsa 3,6452,265
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,9702,467
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,2952,669
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8822,412
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8112,368
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,4891,547
Temple, TxUsa 3,2702,032
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6952,296
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,6302,256
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1241,941
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4801,541
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0491,895
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7871,110
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5901,610
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4872,167
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4121,499
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,7812,349
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7111,685
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8421,766
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,5422,201
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1821,356
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1845,707
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4224,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -