.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1618,178
UaupesBrazil 7,7984,846
UbatubaBrazil 11,2667,001
UberabaBrazil 10,7606,687
Uranium City, SkCanada 814506
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6445,372
UpernavikGreenland 3,3812,101
UummannaqGreenland 3,5412,200
UdineItaly 7,8874,901
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6255,360
UenoJapan 7,6484,752
UnzendakeJapan 8,1445,061
UrakawaJapan 6,6444,129
UshibukaJapan 8,2065,099
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2884,529
UwajimaJapan 7,9784,958
UkmergeLithuania 7,2704,517
UtenaLithuania 7,2624,513
UlaangomMongolia 7,9054,912
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6874,777
UlgiiMongolia 8,0454,999
UliastaiMongolia 8,0024,973
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9964,969
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6174,734
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6754,769
UfaRussia 7,7284,802
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1193,181
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2744,520
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5812,847
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0744,396
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5264,055
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,5392,820
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5433,445
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1472,577
Umm BeninSudan 11,9937,452
UmeňSweden 6,2953,912
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,0726,880
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9426,800
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0256,851
UrfaTurkey 9,4975,901
UsakTurkey 9,1285,672
Uman’Ukraine 8,0745,017
UzgorodUkraine 7,8964,907
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4282,130
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1431,953
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9281,819
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1681,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -