Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6605,381
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0556,870
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9196,785
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2206,972
ViennaAustria 7,7674,826
VitebskBelarus 7,3864,589
VassourasBrazil 11,2496,990
VicosaBrazil 11,1446,925
VitoriaBrazil 11,2516,991
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,7246,664
VarnaBulgaria 8,6125,352
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,9791,851
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 756470
Vegreville, AbCanada 576358
Vermilion, AbCanada 658409
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 819509
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 855531
ValdiviaChile 11,5117,153
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5387,170
VallenarChile 10,5416,550
ValparaisoChile 10,9086,778
VanguardiaColombia 7,0624,388
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,0725,016
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,7084,168
VestervigDenmark 6,6774,149
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8493,635
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8183,616
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6793,529
VilsandiEstonia 6,8814,276
VaasaFinland 6,4053,980
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1063,173
VeravalIndia 11,4357,106
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5547,180
ValentiaIreland 6,4313,996
VeniceItaly 7,9134,917
VeronaItaly 7,8744,893
VicenzaItaly 7,8804,897
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2515,127
ViterboItaly 8,2105,102
VolterraItaly 8,0715,015
VientianeLaos 10,8936,769
VarenaLithuania 7,3714,580
VilniusLithuania 7,3444,564
VeracruzMexico 4,5392,821
VlissingenNetherlands 7,0254,366
VaernesNorway 6,1133,798
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2153,862
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8073,608
VillarricaParaguay 10,8696,754
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3135,166
VanavaraRussia 6,5784,088
VasileviciRussia 7,6964,782
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2764,522
VerhojanskRussia 5,0393,131
ViljujskRussia 5,7153,551
VitimRussia 6,3843,967
Vize IslandRussia 4,9373,068
VladivostokRussia 7,1154,421
VolgogradRussia 8,3155,167
VologdaRussia 7,1004,412
VoronezRussia 7,9254,924
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,1891,982
VytegraRussia 6,8724,270
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3178,897
ValenciaSpain 7,9984,970
ValladolidSpain 7,6014,724
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3694,579
VisbySweden 6,8714,269
VanTurkey 9,4245,856
ValleyUk 6,5504,070
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9894,964
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9381,204
Valdez, AkUsa 1,6231,009
Valentine, NeUsa 2,0051,246
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,137706
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,2001,367
Vevay, InUsa 3,2011,989
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4492,143
Victoria, TxUsa 3,5132,183
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4381,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -