.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3068,268
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2198,836
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8467,983
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4897,139
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2578,860
WoomeraAustralia 13,6128,459
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7757,938
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,3842,103
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1201,939
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 704438
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,030640
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9851,855
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0491,895
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6621,033
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,136706
WillemstadCuraçao 6,5294,057
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,9003,045
WajimaJapan 7,3734,582
WakamatsuJapan 7,2034,476
WakayamaJapan 7,7484,815
WakkanaiJapan 6,4293,995
WajirKenya 13,3778,313
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,8219,210
WindhoekNamibia 14,9409,284
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0617,495
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0017,458
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1007,519
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3337,664
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9337,415
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2017,582
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,494
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0677,498
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3137,651
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0257,472
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2607,619
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9397,419
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0637,496
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9867,448
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7697,935
WintonNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
WarsawPoland 7,4984,659
WroclawPoland 7,4944,657
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6894,778
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8367,355
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9816,824
WauSudan 12,3777,691
WaddingtonUk 6,7114,170
Waco, TxUsa 3,2242,003
Wake IslandUsa 7,1944,470
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,3851,482
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,2621,406
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,6532,270
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,087676
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6511,647
Warren, OhUsa 3,2652,029
Warren, PaUsa 3,3122,058
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8431,766
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6742,283
Washington, IaUsa 2,6181,627
Washington, InUsa 3,0681,906
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,3412,076
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3552,085
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0161,253
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6321,635
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0321,884
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3022,052
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,0082,490
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,5782,223
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3572,086
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0861,918
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9971,862
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3422,077
West Chester, PaUsa 3,6482,267
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,5462,825
West Point, GaUsa 3,7002,299
West Point, NyUsa 3,6962,297
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0441,892
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,9371,825
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6321,635
Wilbur, WaUsa 864537
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5632,214
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8242,376
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4422,139
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4962,173
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,405873
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,6482,267
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,6992,298
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,9982,484
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9541,836
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4052,116
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,6591,031
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0441,270
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8382,385
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4141,500
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7522,332
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5812,225
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2232,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -