Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2485,747
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4355,863
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2345,738
YaoundeCameroon 12,0727,502
YokoCameroon 11,9427,421
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9862,477
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 816507
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,268788
YanjiChina 7,2534,507
YichangChina 9,2385,741
YinchuanChina 8,6595,381
YiningChina 8,7475,436
YariguiesColombia 6,7714,208
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8493,634
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7373,565
YazdIran 10,2566,373
YakushimaJapan 8,3415,183
YamagataJapan 7,1124,420
YamaguchiJapan 7,9504,940
YokkaichiJapan 7,6094,728
YokohamaJapan 7,3984,597
YonagoJapan 7,7364,807
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2975,777
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8586,126
YeMyanmar 11,3587,058
YolaNigeria 11,5777,194
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0865,025
YurimaguasPeru 7,9484,939
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5014,661
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2473,882
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4455,869
Yakima, WaUsa 1,020634
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,228763
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,371852
York, PaUsa 3,5862,228
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2652,029
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6041,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -