Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,3686,443
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7474,814
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1135,663
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4005,842
ZhengzhouChina 8,7405,431
ZhijiangChina 9,6325,985
ZagrebCroatia 8,0024,972
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6764,770
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9855,584
ZahedanIran 10,5406,550
ZanjanIran 9,6826,016
ZacatecasMexico 3,9402,449
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9234,924
ZinderNiger 10,9566,808
ZhobPakistan 10,2886,393
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0366,858
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0386,859
ZamoscPoland 7,7074,789
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3704,580
ZigalovoRussia 7,0534,383
ZiganskRussia 5,4103,362
ZyryankaRussia 4,5292,814
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7684,827
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5964,720
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2148,833
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8895,524
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2725,141
ZitomirUkraine 7,8864,900
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1295,052
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0234,985
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,1291,323
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3211,442
ZambeziZambia 14,3688,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -