Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1275,672
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4295,238
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4275,237
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6075,348
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6157,218
AzulArgentina 11,7587,307
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8248,591
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1129,391
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1608,178
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2278,220
AmberleyAustralia 12,3417,669
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3005,779
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4915,898
AimoresBrazil 11,1316,917
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6196,599
AltamiraBrazil 8,9545,564
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0435,620
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2687,002
ApodiBrazil 10,0536,247
AracajuBrazil 10,5846,577
AracuaiBrazil 10,8316,730
AragarcasBrazil 10,1556,310
AraxaBrazil 10,7996,711
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3526,433
Abbotsford, BcCanada 761473
Agassiz, BcCanada 730454
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,581982
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4352,756
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4302,132
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,1571,341
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0741,289
AbecheChad 11,4677,126
AntofagastaChile 9,9776,200
AricaChile 9,4705,884
AltaiChina 8,2125,103
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,2014,475
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,1574,448
AraucaColombia 6,9274,305
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7183,553
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8413,630
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8293,622
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9426,178
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1486,306
AswanEgypt 10,7916,706
AsyutEgypt 10,4136,471
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3623,332
AsmaraEritrea 11,8787,381
AssabEritrea 12,1997,581
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5607,805
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1425,059
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4954,658
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,62010,949
AccraGhana 11,2887,014
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8085,473
AthensGreece 9,0455,621
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0745,639
AasiaatGreenland 3,5482,205
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2782,658
AputiteqGreenland 4,3792,721
AkureyriIceland 5,0263,124
AgraIndia 10,6356,609
AhmedabadIndia 11,1696,940
AkolaIndia 11,3617,060
AllahabadIndia 10,7516,681
AmritsarIndia 10,1956,335
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6877,263
AbadanIran 10,3786,449
ArakIran 9,9846,204
AlbengaItaly 7,9074,913
AlgheroItaly 8,2505,126
AmendolaItaly 8,4275,237
AnconaItaly 8,1435,060
ArezzoItaly 8,1005,034
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,1116,904
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1426,924
AbashiriJapan 6,4093,983
AburatsuJapan 8,1915,090
AikawaJapan 7,2454,502
AjiroJapan 7,4634,637
AkitaJapan 6,9984,349
AkuneJapan 8,2125,103
AomoriJapan 6,8674,267
AsahikawaJapan 6,5324,059
AsosanJapan 8,0885,026
AmmanJordan 10,0016,215
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8925,526
AinaziLatvia 6,9914,344
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3299,526
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3999,569
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7799,805
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1059,387
AtarMauritania 9,1485,685
AgalegaMauritius 14,9649,299
AcapulcoMexico 4,6682,901
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0645,011
AltaiMongolia 8,1595,070
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9834,961
AgadirMorocco 8,4175,231
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0194,362
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0118,085
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4767,753
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0597,494
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6837,882
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9877,449
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7503,573
AgadezNiger 10,5926,582
AsuncionParaguay 10,7626,687
ArequipaPeru 9,2115,724
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9576,187
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0345,614
AradRomania 8,1265,049
AjanRussia 5,6993,542
AldanRussia 6,0333,749
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1955,092
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,0004,350
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9553,700
AnadyrRussia 3,4192,125
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5444,066
ArmavirRussia 8,6795,393
AstrakhanRussia 8,6175,355
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0965,653
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2764,521
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9874,963
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1045,036
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1645,073
Abu HamedSudan 11,2807,010
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0347,478
AqiqSudan 11,5417,172
ArbaatSudan 11,3407,047
AromaSudan 11,7537,303
AtbaraSudan 11,4957,143
Abu KamalSyria 9,8316,109
AleppoSyria 9,5715,947
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3337,042
AtakpameTogo 11,1666,939
AdanaTurkey 9,4465,870
AfyonTurkey 9,1495,685
AnkaraTurkey 9,0745,639
AntalyaTurkey 9,3555,813
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6005,965
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2863,906
AberporthUk 6,6484,131
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6444,129
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6175,355
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3965,218
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0876,889
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0866,889
ArtigasUruguay 11,3097,028
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3942,109
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9021,182
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,006625
Abilene, TxUsa 3,0411,890
Ada, MnUsa 1,8661,160
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0061,868
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7812,349
Akron, OhUsa 3,2452,016
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3011,430
Albany, GaUsa 3,8452,390
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5802,225
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3271,446
Albion, NeUsa 2,2101,373
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5231,568
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6751,662
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0411,268
Algona, IaUsa 2,3431,456
Alice, TxUsa 3,5552,209
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6332,258
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9711,225
Alma, MiUsa 2,8711,784
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,8111,747
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,1041,929
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6781,664
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6852,290
Amite, LaUsa 3,6212,250
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,8171,129
Anderson, InUsa 3,0441,892
Anderson, ScUsa 3,6372,260
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3742,096
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0061,868
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 723449
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,9972,484
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,4132,743
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,6252,253
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2241,382
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,097682
Atchison, KsUsa 2,5731,599
Athens, GaUsa 3,7102,305
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,6752,283
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,7792,348
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1682,590
Auburn, NeUsa 2,4891,547
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8382,385
Augusta, MtUsa 1,124698
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7681,720
Austin, TxUsa 3,3352,072
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,0115,599
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2235,731
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7684,206
AdenYemen 12,2667,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -