.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9176,163
BustAfghanistan 10,2996,400
BatnaAlgeria 8,6525,377
BecharAlgeria 8,6795,393
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5055,285
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8145,477
BiskraAlgeria 8,7215,419
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4255,857
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1488,792
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3148,895
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3128,893
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5319,030
ByrdAntarctica 15,0959,380
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8467,361
BarilocheArgentina 11,7227,284
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6137,217
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9578,052
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2957,640
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3638,304
BrestBelarus 7,5714,705
BrusselsBelgium 7,1134,420
Belize CityBelize 5,0243,122
BeninBenin 11,3547,055
BohiconBenin 11,2576,995
BermudaBermuda 4,9613,083
BageBrazil 11,5187,157
BambuiBrazil 10,8946,769
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1376,920
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1146,285
BarcelosBrazil 8,1325,053
BarraBrazil 10,2296,356
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5835,955
BarreirasBrazil 10,2196,350
BelémBrazil 9,0125,600
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0056,839
BelterraBrazil 8,7405,431
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9876,206
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4577,119
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4176,473
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3886,455
BrevesBrazil 8,9135,539
BurgasBulgaria 8,6755,391
BurundiBurundi 13,5828,440
BatouriCameroon 12,1467,547
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3862,104
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 714444
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6271,011
Banff, AbCanada 591367
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9801,852
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0842,538
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 777483
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6961,054
Blue River, BcCanada 406252
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1511,958
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 717445
Brandon, MbCanada 1,499931
Broadview, SkCanada 1,315817
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1151,936
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 743462
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2653,272
Burns Lake, BcCanada 398247
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,551964
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3427,669
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9137,403
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1787,567
BeijingChina 8,1195,046
BarranquillaColombia 6,3413,940
Benito SalasColombia 7,0974,410
BogotáColombia 6,9824,339
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6854,776
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7387,915
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9168,026
BaniDominican Republic 5,8783,652
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8403,629
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8733,649
BahariyaEgypt 10,2176,349
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1986,337
BiarritzFrance 7,5744,707
BordeauxFrance 7,4824,649
BrestFrance 6,9904,344
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5555,316
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5535,315
BitamGabon 12,2447,609
BanjulGambia 9,6035,967
BerlinGermany 7,2504,505
BrockenGermany 7,2324,494
BokeGuinea 9,9426,178
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8096,096
BudapestHungary 7,9224,923
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9344,930
BangaloreIndia 12,1977,580
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9347,416
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2166,970
BikanerIndia 10,6166,597
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1117,526
BabolsarIran 9,7126,035
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7856,702
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6045,968
Bandar LengehIran 10,8566,746
BirjandIran 10,1626,315
BushehrIran 10,5576,560
BaghdadIraq 10,0116,221
BasraIraq 10,3506,432
BelmulletIreland 6,2433,880
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4303,996
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5035,284
BergamoItaly 7,8044,850
BolognaItaly 7,9744,955
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7834,836
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6325,364
BrindisiItaly 8,5915,339
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9076,778
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8096,717
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5145,291
BeirutLebanon 9,7926,085
BenghaziLibya 9,5535,937
BirzaiLithuania 7,1734,458
BitolaMacedonia 8,6585,380
BlantyreMalawi 15,0859,374
BvumbweMalawi 15,1139,391
BintuluMalaysia 11,8857,386
BamakoMali 10,1766,324
Bko-SMali 10,1896,332
BougounMali 10,3216,414
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7885,461
BaitagMongolia 8,3095,163
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8664,888
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6134,731
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5834,712
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7104,791
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0615,009
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5194,672
BulganMongolia 7,7034,787
BhamawMyanmar 10,4426,489
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2797,630
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7883,597
BilmaNiger 10,6436,614
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7736,694
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2223,245
BergenNorway 6,2423,879
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2453,880
BjornoyaNorway 5,2203,244
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8303,623
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9533,699
BadinPakistan 11,0376,858
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4026,464
BalakotPakistan 9,9126,159
BarkhanPakistan 10,4486,492
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,2913,909
BascoPhilippines 9,7386,051
BialystokPoland 7,4564,633
BejaPortugal 7,7934,843
BragancaPortugal 7,4974,659
BistritaRomania 8,1105,040
BucharestRomania 8,4275,237
BajkitRussia 6,5774,087
BarabinskRussia 7,5494,691
BarnaulRussia 7,6844,775
BerezovoRussia 6,7014,164
BiserRussia 7,3104,543
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6794,150
BogdarinRussia 6,8264,242
BogucanyRussia 6,8904,281
BomnakRussia 6,2333,873
BorRussia 6,7064,167
BorzjaRussia 7,1064,416
BratskRussia 6,9984,349
BelgradeSerbia 8,2435,122
BoSierra Leone 10,4026,464
BontheSierra Leone 10,3976,461
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7994,846
BerberaSomalia 12,5307,786
BusanSouth Korea 7,9874,963
BadajozSpain 7,7634,824
BarcelonaSpain 7,9344,931
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5874,715
BabanusaSudan 11,9877,449
BaselSwitzerland 7,5444,688
BernSwitzerland 7,6034,724
BangkokThailand 11,4097,090
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3887,076
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1076,902
BizerteTunisia 8,6445,372
BalikesirTurkey 8,9915,587
BursaTurkey 8,9605,568
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,6345,987
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2913,910
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3593,952
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3583,951
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7284,181
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8814,276
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9444,315
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2601,404
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,0991,926
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6702,281
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,4371,514
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,4361,514
Batesville, MsUsa 3,3412,076
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6162,247
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2871,421
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5132,183
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8092,367
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5252,190
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5361,576
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9771,229
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,4561,526
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6052,240
Bettles, AkUsa 2,0471,272
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,6791,043
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7901,734
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,372852
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4832,164
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5542,208
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0481,272
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6701,038
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6002,237
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8792,410
Blaine, WaUsa 770479
Blakely, GaUsa 3,8822,412
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7672,341
Boerne, TxUsa 3,3442,078
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,383859
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3572,086
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6782,286
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7812,349
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4841,543
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2942,047
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8431,766
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4032,115
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7372,323
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1981,987
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5472,204
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2892,044
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6391,640
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1991,367
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5272,192
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7912,356
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7341,699
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5891,609
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4682,155
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1601,964
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2612,026
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5182,186
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5842,227
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6861,669
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5012,175
Burns, OregonUsa 1,354842
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5465,932
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9694,330
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7134,172
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2719,490
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2849,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -