.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6405,991
FarahAfghanistan 10,2166,348
FormosaArgentina 10,8216,724
ForrestAustralia 14,1268,778
FrancistownBotswana 15,3409,532
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2226,352
FloraniaBrazil 10,1576,311
FlorestaBrazil 10,2786,387
FlorianoBrazil 9,8376,113
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4557,119
FormosaBrazil 10,3996,462
FortalezaBrazil 9,8296,108
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9456,801
FrancaBrazil 10,8626,750
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,162722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 640398
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 563350
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 374232
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 753468
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 672418
Fort Smith, NtCanada 679422
Fort St John, BcCanada 6541
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 386240
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8072,366
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8202,374
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9341,823
FayaChad 10,9726,818
FamagustaCyprus 9,6185,977
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8084,230
FarafraEgypt 10,3266,417
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7187,903
FichtelbergGermany 7,4424,625
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3314,556
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6855,397
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9052,427
FaranahGuinea 10,2656,379
FalconaraItaly 8,1375,057
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0434,998
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4295,238
FonniItaly 8,3385,182
FrontoneItaly 8,1255,049
FrosinoneItaly 8,3345,179
FukauraJapan 6,9264,304
FukueJapan 8,2215,108
FukuiJapan 7,5284,678
FukuokaJapan 8,0595,008
FukushimaJapan 7,1494,442
FukuyamaJapan 7,8304,866
FushikiJapan 7,4184,609
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9655,571
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0599,979
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,44410,219
FunchalMadeira 7,8194,859
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7584,200
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3165,167
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2143,862
FaroPortugal 7,8814,897
FerganaRussia 9,2675,759
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2546,372
FalunSweden 6,5084,044
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8944,284
FeodosijaUkraine 8,5785,330
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,8071,123
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,4161,502
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6181,627
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2641,407
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8851,172
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6622,275
Farmington, MnUsa 2,2461,395
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9841,854
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8961,178
Fayette, IaUsa 2,4571,527
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9531,835
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8702,405
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1372,571
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1062,552
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9541,214
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1011,927
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3751,476
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9491,833
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6061,620
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0141,251
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3431,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0991,304
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,4542,768
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7191,690
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9971,862
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0121,871
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1051,930
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7612,337
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2662,030
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6192,249
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3262,067
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7432,326
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1101,311
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8831,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -