.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1426,924
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0376,858
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2096,966
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8217,967
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3956,459
RosarioArgentina 11,3467,051
RichmondAustralia 12,9788,065
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0967,517
RecifeBrazil 10,4526,495
RemansoBrazil 10,1586,313
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7555,440
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3257,037
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2516,991
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4196,475
Red Deer, AbCanada 571355
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8121,126
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,190740
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,189739
Resolute, NtCanada 2,3721,474
Revelstoke, BcCanada 548340
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2962,048
RuoqiangChina 9,1415,680
Rafael NunezColombia 6,3463,943
RandersDenmark 6,7614,201
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7523,574
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7663,583
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2755,764
RumipambaEcuador 7,3424,562
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2336,359
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3986,461
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1846,329
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1915,090
RostockGermany 7,0444,377
RhodesGreece 9,3375,802
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0463,136
ReykhólarIceland 4,8933,041
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9933,103
RamsarIran 9,6776,014
RashtIran 9,6235,980
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5644,079
RadicofaniItaly 8,1545,067
Resia PassItaly 7,7264,801
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0705,015
RivoltoItaly 7,8904,903
Rolle PassItaly 7,8154,856
RomeItaly 8,2745,142
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2805,145
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9194,921
RumoiJapan 6,5554,073
RigaLatvia 7,0804,400
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2194,486
RodriguesMauritius 15,9959,939
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,5794,710
RabatMorocco 8,2175,106
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2636,999
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,6369,095
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4507,737
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6887,884
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0337,477
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0348,100
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0477,486
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9217,408
RivasNicaragua 5,7543,575
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,7016,650
RebolyRussia 6,4894,032
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4125,227
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9856,826
RagaSudan 12,2127,589
RashadSudan 12,0367,479
RenkSudan 12,1007,519
RumbekSudan 12,5297,786
RanongThailand 11,8747,379
Roi EtThailand 11,0426,862
RizeTurkey 9,1015,655
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,5245,918
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2755,142
RomnyUkraine 7,9244,924
RovnoUkraine 7,7904,841
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9616,811
RochaUruguay 11,8057,336
Racine, WiUsa 2,7251,693
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8102,368
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7691,100
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7671,098
Reading, PaUsa 3,6272,254
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7401,081
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,402871
Redding, CaUsa 1,7021,058
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4301,510
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8061,122
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9051,805
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7632,338
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7632,338
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6192,249
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3561,464
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3132,059
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2321,387
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6881,670
Rockville, InUsa 2,9861,855
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3701,472
Rome, GaUsa 3,6112,244
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7921,114
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,431889
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7721,722
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7252,315
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7581,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -