Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dawson Creek, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dawson Creek, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dawson Creek, Bc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,0106,220
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0485,623
HuamboAngola 13,9308,656
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0548,112
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9398,662
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9538,671
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2557,616
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6514,133
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,157719
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0872,540
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0742,532
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1691,969
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7472,328
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0711,908
Hay River, NtCanada 622387
Hope, BcCanada 714444
HaikouChina 10,3546,434
HailarChina 7,0934,408
HamiChina 8,6065,348
HetanChina 9,5135,912
HavanaCuba 4,7722,966
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8953,663
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9403,691
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7583,578
HelwanEgypt 10,1206,289
HurguadaEgypt 10,4716,507
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,7073,546
HelsinkiFinland 6,7594,200
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7504,195
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4365,242
HamburgGermany 7,0334,370
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0324,370
HannoverGermany 7,1364,435
HelgolandGermany 6,9114,295
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,6394,747
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3695,822
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5552,209
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,9453,073
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,9283,062
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2303,250
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6907,264
HaifaIsrael 9,8906,146
HaboroJapan 6,5164,049
HachijojimaJapan 7,5974,721
HachinoheJapan 6,8524,258
HagiJapan 7,9304,928
HakodateJapan 6,7824,214
HamadaJapan 7,8514,879
HamamatsuJapan 7,5654,701
HikoneJapan 7,5974,721
HimejiJapan 7,7214,798
HiradoJapan 8,1225,047
HirooJapan 6,6054,104
HiroshimaJapan 7,8764,894
HitaJapan 8,0555,006
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1665,074
HunLibya 9,7026,029
HomboriMali 10,2666,379
HomalinMyanmar 10,4566,498
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2096,965
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6037,832
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7527,924
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7097,898
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1368,163
HororataNew Zealand 12,7387,916
HyderabadPakistan 10,9586,809
HuanucoPeru 8,3495,188
HelPoland 7,1924,469
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4854,030
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0064,353
HatangaRussia 5,4343,377
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3623,954
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9938,074
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5996,587
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8614,885
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2466,367
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8784,896
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4504,629
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8637,993
HalaibSudan 11,0746,882
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7957,329
HudeibaSudan 11,5087,151
HaparandaSweden 6,1693,834
HarnosandSweden 6,3643,955
HamaSyria 9,6786,014
HassakahSyria 9,6005,966
Hua HinThailand 11,5527,179
HakkariTurkey 9,5295,921
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6684,144
HersonUkraine 8,3505,189
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9314,928
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4522,145
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6052,240
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,0391,889
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5792,224
Hart, MiUsa 2,7371,701
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7092,305
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1951,364
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,8492,392
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8751,165
Hays, KsUsa 2,4311,511
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9151,190
Hebron, NeUsa 2,3881,484
Helena, MtUsa 1,164723
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3012,051
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8462,390
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6942,296
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2041,370
Hernando, MsUsa 3,2662,030
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7362,322
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9061,184
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,7092,305
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9541,836
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9461,831
Holly, CoUsa 2,3931,487
Homer, AkUsa 1,8921,176
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,2212,002
Horton, KsUsa 2,5431,580
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8751,165
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5622,213
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,7911,734
Houma, LaUsa 3,7192,311
Houston, TexasUsa 3,4682,155
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3802,100
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,4562,147
Huron, SdUsa 1,9981,242
HanoiVietnam 10,4426,488
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,4417,110
HarareZimbabwe 15,1679,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -